Urbati_edited

Urbati_edited

nmcb12

nmcb12

radm-combs-formal-photo-194_low

radm-combs-formal-photo-194_low

Walter Boll

Walter Boll

NMCb 24

NMCb 24

Philip Oliver Jr. Seabees

Philip Oliver Jr. Seabees

Laurie Oliver Seabees

Laurie Oliver Seabees

Hunter Wharton

Hunter Wharton

mitchell

mitchell

felix-de-weldon2.org

felix-de-weldon2.org

roy-dunlap

roy-dunlap

John Magandy

John Magandy

Barb Sisson

Barb Sisson

Preston Tuthill

Preston Tuthill

Dave Nash

Dave Nash

Dobler

Dobler

NMCB 23

NMCB 23

Baccilliari

Baccilliari

Derr

Derr

Kurt Sisson

Kurt Sisson

SMSA Perpetual Named Scholarships

Scholarship Name
Scholarship type
Year Funded
Mike & Marie Marschall
Perpetual General Named
2021
CAPT Philip & Mrs. Laurie St. Ours Oliver
Perpetual General Named
2021
The Edward Bedrosian Family Scholarship Fund
Perpetual Honor Named
2021
CECS Chester Edward Urbati, Jr.
Perpetual General Named
2021
RADM David J. Nash
Perpetual General Named
2020
Michael J. Baccellieri Perpetual Honor
Perpetual Honor Named
2019
Michael D. Hollingsworth
Perpetual General Named
2019
CAPT Royace Prather, CEC, USN Ret.
Perpetual General Named
2019
Henry Lozano
Perpetual General Named
2019
Chris & Donna Honkomp
Perpetual General Named
2019
Edward & Carol Freye #3
Perpetual General Named
2018
Captain Jack C. & Helen I. Rickels
Perpetual General Named
2018
RADM Arthur W. Fort & Noel E. Fort
Perpetual General Named
2017
BU2 Michael C. Anderson
Perpetual General Named
2017
Frank Peter Dionisio
Perpetual Honor Named
2017
Mary Heckman Tuthill
Perpetual General Named
2017
RADM Benjamin F. Montoya
Perpetual General Named
2017
CAPT Charles J. Merdinger, CEC, USN (Ret.)
Perpetual General Named
2017
RADM Arthur W. Fort & Noel E. Fort
Perpetual General Named
2017
BU2 Michael C. Anderson
Perpetual General Named
2017
RADM Charles R. "Dick" Smith
Perpetual General Named
2017
Edward & Carol Freye #1
Perpetual General Named
2016
Charles Sarahan #2
Perpetual General Named
2016
CAPT Tracy Mustin, CEC, USN Ret. & CAPT Lloyd Mustin, USN Ret.
Perpetual General Named
2016
CDR Peter A. Young, Jr. #4
Perpetual General Named
2016
CDR Peter A. Young, Jr. #3
Perpetual General Named
2015
COX Charles & Erma Sarahan
Perpetual General Named
2014
RADM Jon Ives & Ann Dale Ives
Perpetual General Named
2014
CDR James F. & Shirley G. Morton
Perpetual General Named
2014
CAPT & Mrs. Keith T. Kallberg
Perpetual General Named
2014
CAPT Larry Smith
Perpetual General Named
2014
CDR Duane Wolfe
Perpetual General Named
2014
Don & Martha Rogers
Perpetual Honor Named
2012
RADM Melvin H. & Pallas Chiogioji
Perpetual General Named
2012
Nancy Jeffreys Smith
Perpetual General Named
2012
Commander & Mrs. Richard P. Bilden/No Greater Sacrifice Foundation
Perpetual General Named
2012
AECOM
Perpetual Honor Named
2011
CDR Russell A. Mazzeo
Perpetual General Named
2011
RADM Robert C. Marlay
Perpetual General Named
2011
SAME
Perpetual General Named
2011
Herman A. Seuss (SVA #24)
Perpetual General Named
2011
NSVA National Secretary Mel Ramige (SVA #23)
Perpetual General Named
2011
CE3 Alan J. Frame & Mary Ellen Frame
Perpetual General Named
2011
Jane K. & CDR James C. Farley Sr., CEC, USN
Perpetual General Named
2010
RADM James & Mrs. Margaret Bartlett
Perpetual General Named
2010
MM3 Noah Long Sr. & RADM Noah Long Jr.
Perpetual General Named
2010
RADM Thomas & Mrs. Mary Lou Gross
Perpetual General Named
2010
CAPT James & Dr. Olivia T. Bartlett
Perpetual General Named
2010
CAPT & Mrs. E. Brian Smith
Perpetual Individual Named
2010
CAPT George E. & Doris Distelhurst
Perpetual Individual Named
2010
CAPT Kurt & CAPT Barbara Sisson
Perpetual General Named
2009
UTCM John W. Magandy
Perpetual General Named
2008
William Preston Tuthill
Perpetual General Named
2007
Gabriel Ray Plockmeyer
Perpetual General Named
2007
Sergeant James R. Seals USAF (Ret.)
Perpetual Individual Named
2006
F. E. Jones, NSVA, Past Nat'l Comd. & Gloria, NSVAA, Past Nat'l Pres. (SVA #22)
Perpetual General Named
2006
SVA John W. Fletcher, PNC (SVA #21)
Perpetual General Named
2006
CDR Peter A. Young, Jr. #2
Perpetual General Named
2006
SVA John Leptich & Willard Zonsius (SVA #20)
Perpetual General Named
2004
Navy S.V.A. Tom Reside (SVA #19)
Perpetual General Named
2002
CAPT George E. Fowler
Perpetual General Named
2000
CAPT James Douglas
Perpetual General Named
2000
Mary Patrick Ralph
Perpetual General Named
2000
Vice Admiral Andrew G. Bisset
Perpetual General Named
2000
CDR Peter A. Young, Jr. #1
Perpetual General Named
1999
SVA Henry G. (Hank) Brazil (SVA #17)
Perpetual General Named
1998
CWO4 Edward W. D'Angelo MCB 19 (SVA #18)
Perpetual General Named
1998
CDR A. L. Pekarsky, CEC, USNR & LCDR Sara Lloyd Pekarsky, USN #2
Perpetual General Named
1998
CAPT Earl J Ralph
Perpetual General Named
1998
MM3 Dale Elvin Viers 75th NCB (SVA #16)
Perpetual General Named
1997
SVA Donald E. Laubenz, PNC (SVA #13)
Perpetual General Named
1996
SVA Thomas A. Murphy 42nd Seabee Battalion Memorial (SVA #5)
Perpetual General Named
1996
CCM Roy E. Schaeffer, SVA 136th NCB Memorial (SVA #12)
Perpetual Honor Named
1995
CDR A.L. Pekarsky, CEC, USNR & LCDR Sara Pekarsky, USN #1
Perpetual General Named
1995
Chief Petty Officer Charles Wallace White (SVA #15)
Perpetual General Named
1995
Charles Semms White (SVA #14)
Perpetual General Named
1995
CDR Peter & Dorothy A. Young Memorial
Perpetual General Named
1995
SVA Cecil N. Gould, PNC (SVA #11)
Perpetual General Named
1994
Annie Vertice Wallace White Wood, Island X-24, SVA Memorial (SVA #9)
Perpetual General Named
1993
Annie Low-Cattly Wallace Nelson White, Island X-24, SVA Memorial (SVA #10)
Perpetual General Named
1993
CAPT Herbert P. Levine
Perpetual General Named
1991
Robert H. McAlpin
Perpetual General Named
1990
RADM Richard M. Rohrbach
Perpetual General Named
1990
SVA Robert C. Elrod - 9th Naval Construction Battalion (SVA #7)
Perpetual General Named
1989
RADM & Mrs. George Reider
Perpetual General Named
1989
Lady, Elizabeth Marie Daly White, Island X-24, SVA Memorial (SVA #8)
Perpetual General Named
1989
RADM Peter Corradi, CEC, USN, (Ret.)
Perpetual General Named
1989
CAPT Charles S. & Marcella S. Daily
Perpetual General Named
1989
M.C.P.O Edward & Mrs. Mildren Camara Campion
Perpetual General Named
1989
Ross Newcomb Brown
Perpetual General Named
1988
Naval CEC Spouses Club
Perpetual General Named
1988
EQCM Robert Mankey (NMCB-26)
Perpetual General Named
1988
SW2(DV) Robert Dean Stethem (SVA #6)
Perpetual General Named
1988
Eileen M. Anderson
Perpetual General Named
1988
David V. Milne
Perpetual General Named
1987
Marcella R. Daily
Perpetual General Named
1987
Pacific Fleet Naval Construction Force
Perpetual General Named
1987
CAPT John R. Anderson, CEC, USNR (Ret)
Perpetual General Named
1987
SW2(DV) Robert Dean Stethem
Perpetual General Named
1986
LCDR William A. Fowler
Perpetual General Named
1986
CAPT Arthur J. Benline, CEC, USNR (RET)
Perpetual General Named
1986
Mrs. Peggy Cornell Benline
Perpetual General Named
1986
Carolyn Bussey Saunders
Perpetual General Named
1986
CAPT Earl H. Thouren, CEC, USN (RET)
Perpetual General Named
1985
SVA Ralph Richards 60th NCB (SVA #4)
Perpetual General Named
1985
CAPT Eugene Peltier, Jr., CEC, USN (RET)
Perpetual General Named
1985
CAPT & Mrs. George F. Titrington
Perpetual General Named
1984
RNMCB 22 & RNMCB 28
Perpetual General Named
1984
RNMCB 17/BUCS Fred G. Silva
Perpetual General Named
1984
Felix deWeldon
Perpetual General Named
1983
Great Lakes Seabees
Perpetual General Named
1983
Katherine King
Perpetual General Named
1983
BUCN Joel J. Cummings (RNMCB 15)
Perpetual General Named
1983
RADM Roy L. Dunlap, CEC, USNR (RET)
Perpetual General Named
1983
CEC Association of Hawaii
Perpetual General Named
1983
NMCB 12
Perpetual General Named
1983
SVA Sunshine State (SVA #3)
Perpetual General Named
1983
LCDR Joseph J. Belsito
Perpetual General Named
1982
Amelia Pasquariello Zordan
Perpetual General Named
1981
CAPT Anthony P. Pasquariello, CEC, USNR
Perpetual General Named
1981
CAPT Fred M. Derr - USNA Class of '57
Perpetual General Named
1980
Kathleen Crisp
Perpetual General Named
1980
CEC/Seabee Museum
Perpetual General Named
1980
CDR Joseph R. Decker, CEC, USN
Perpetual General Named
1980
CAPT Walter T. Eckberg, CEC, USNR
Perpetual General Named
1980
Captain Thomas J. Mitchell
Perpetual General Named
1979
CBI Foundation
Perpetual General Named
1979
RNMCB 16
Perpetual General Named
1979
Boyle Engineering Corporation
Perpetual General Named
1979
RNMCB 14
Perpetual General Named
1979
NMCB 24
Perpetual General Named
1979
Harry W. Morrison (Morrison-Knudson Co.)
Perpetual General Named
1979
NMCB 23
Perpetual General Named
1979
CEC Charles R. Sanchez Memorial (NMCB 13)
Perpetual General Named
1979
CDR Lee Dobler
Perpetual General Named
1979
Raymond International
Perpetual General Named
1979
UT3 C.S. Cummins (NMCB-1)
Perpetual General Named
1978
RADM Lewis B. Combs (est. by George Brown)
Perpetual General Named
1978
Helen M. Benline
Perpetual General Named
1978
RADM John R. Perry (est. by George Brown)
Perpetual General Named
1978
Frank Bonadio/Bldg Trades AFL-CIO
Perpetual General Named
1978
Bert Perkins/RMK-BRJ
Perpetual General Named
1978
Hunter Wharton/ I.U.O.E
Perpetual General Named
1978
RADM "Ace" Husband
Perpetual General Named
1978
SVA William Baker, PNC (SVA #1)
Perpetual General Named
1978
Admiral Ben Moreell (est. by George Brown)
Perpetual General Named
1978
SVA Marvin Shields (SVA #2)
Perpetual General Named
1978
RADM George Reider & Gerard A. Neuman
Perpetual General Named
1972