Honor and Memorial Gifts
to the SMSA
Since January 1,2020
Donors can make gifts in honor or in memory of any Seabee, Family member or loved one. To make an honor or Memorial Gift, click here
Memorial Name            Donor Name               Date                       Honor/Memorial
EAC Alvin S. Ihori
Mrs. Edith Y. Ihori
11/5/2020
Memorial
Ed S Morrow
Mrs. Kathleen Dunkerley
9/14/2020
Memorial
Edward Campbell Harnish
CM2 Craig A. Turnbaugh
1/13/2020
Memorial
EQCM Johnny R. McCully
Sharon L. Landcastle
9/8/2020
Memorial
Frederick Leroy Schultz, Sr.
CM2 Craig A. Turnbaugh
6/26/2020
Memorial
Fred Hummel, A. Thomas Snyder, Marvin Lehman
CM2 Robert J. Koch
9/21/2020
Memorial
Genvase Williamson
CUCM(SCW) James C. Farley Jr.
9/22/2020
Memorial
George Cristia
NSVA Island X-5 Akron, OH
3/2/2020
Memorial
George I. Ether, Sr.
CM2 Robert J. Koch
10/19/2020
Memorial
Glenn Smith
Oteyokwa Lake Club, Inc.
9/2/2020
Memorial
Harold Miller
NSVA Island X-5 Akron, OH
7/13/2020
Memorial
Henry “Bill” Beyerle
Chubb Charitable Fdn
3/13/2020
Memorial
Jack Keating
Mr. William Rogers
6/16/2020
Memorial
James Corbett
Mr. Robert Sturgeon
2/18/2020
Memorial
John A. Funk
CM2 Robert J. Koch
10/19/2020
Memorial
John L. Finger
CM2 Craig A. Turnbaugh
1/13/2020
Memorial
Lenny Mordetsky
Mrs. Carrie Donahue
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mr. Ryan McCarthy
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mr. Christopher F. McElgun
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Sharon Hausman
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Ivy Braun
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mr. Robert Kanner
5/15/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Cat Yanowitch
6/16/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Jennifer D. Watts
7/14/2020
Memorial
Lenore Hummel & Thomas J. Mehaffey, Sr.
CM2 Craig A. Turnbaugh
1/13/2020
Memorial
Leroy Kline Frey
CM2 Robert J. Koch
10/19/2020
Memorial
MM3c Joseph L. Sinnot
Mr. Ronald E. Chrisey
7/13/2020
Memorial
NMCB 23 CPOA
SKC Gordon R. Craig
9/14/2020
Honor
Paul S. Powell
CWO4 J. Howard White
11/18/2020
Memorial
Pete Bixler
NSVA Island X-5 Akron, OH
6/26/2020
Memorial
Philip Van Pelt
Mrs. Arlene Spaulding
9/8/2020
Memorial
Richard J. Null Jr.
CM2 Craig A. Turnbaugh
6/26/2020
Memorial
Richard J Strong
Mr. Gary R. Plankenhorn
6/8/2020
Memorial
Robert L. Corder,Floyd H.Cammuf, Hope Elizabeth "Betty" Moser,James W. Dunstan
CM2 Robert J. Koch
10/19/2020
Memorial
Robert L. Griffey
EO2 David J. Buchanan
1/13/2020
Memorial
Roger A. Fortney
Mrs. Brenda S. Grove
11/17/2020
Memorial
Roger Johnson
Ms. Judith Anne Zimmermann
8/25/2020
Memorial
Roger Ken Johnson
Mr. Albert J. Scmitt
6/8/2020
Memorial
SKCS Kenneth C. Cooley
CECS(SCW) Robert S. Marlette
6/1/2020
Memorial
Theodore McCarley
Mrs. Mildred Langford
9/28/2020
Memorial
Thomas J. McKay Jr.
Mrs. Judy Erickson
6/16/2020
Memorial
UCCM Lou Schwalbendorf
Mrs. Stacy L. Schwalbendorf
1/14/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Stacy L. Schwalbendorf
11/5/2020
Memorial
Victor Johnson
CUCM Paul L. Patterson Sr.
11/2/2020
Memorial
Vince Kontney
Mrs. Joan Bennett
11/9/2020
Memorial
William J. Williams
Youth Middle School Hospitality Community
9/21/2020
Memorial
Brent & Barbara Rusinko
Jordan Park Mission 1st Fund
1/21/2020
Honor
CAPT James Corbett
Mrs. Debbie Fisher
3/15/2020
Honor
Christopher Hobert
Mrs. Sandra Hobert
8/11/2020
Honor
Albert Ihnat
NSVA Island X-4 New Castle, IN
1/29/2020
Memorial
Angelo Farinaccio
Mr. Vince Farinaccio
8/18/2020
Memorial
AOC Charles R. Thacker
CECS(SCW) Robert S. Marlette
6/1/2020
Memorial
Arthur Lee
Mr. Jack F. Tangen Jr.
7/24/2020
Memorial
Art Lee
Mr. Jack F. Tangen Jr.
6/26/2020
Memorial
Bob Castaldi
Mrs. Susan Temkin
9/14/2020
Memorial
BU1 John H. Payne
Mrs. Cora Lee Payne
8/18/2020
Memorial
BUC Doyle T. Hodges
Mrs. Nadine E. Nicolls
4/9/2020
Memorial
BUC Martin D. Sharp
CECS(SCW) Robert S. Marlette
9/21/2020
Memorial
CAPT Glenn R. Smith
Mr. D.W. Gray
9/14/2020
Memorial
CAPT James E. Shelton
FM Global Foundation
1/22/2020
Memorial
CAPT James T. Corbett
Mr. Lawrence Cole
4/15/2020
Memorial
Ms. Susan Carroll
5/26/2020
Memorial
CAPT Stiles F. Stevens, CEC, USNR, Ret.
Mrs. Virginia L. Stevens
8/24/2020
Memorial
CD3 H. Bill Beyerle
Mr. Henry Schacht
2/18/2020
Memorial
CDR Duane Wolfe
LCDR Luann R. Swanberg
11/9/2020
Memorial
CECS Robert A. Pastella, Sr.
CECS Robert A. Pastella Sr.
5/15/2020
Memorial
Charles E. Wentzel
CM2 Robert J. Koch
10/19/2020
Memorial
CMCS Clarence Dukart
CECS(SCW) Robert S. Marlette
6/26/2020
Memorial
CECS(SCW) Robert S. Marlette
9/21/2020
Memorial
CMH3 John C. Keller
Mrs. Jean Lund
2/3/2020
Memorial
CUCM Gerald Landcastle
Mrs. Katherine Fletcher
9/10/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Nancy M. Kuehn
9/14/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Greta Sparks
9/15/2020
Memorial
Mr. David Allen
9/22/2020
Memorial
Mr. Peter Neidrauer
9/22/2020
Memorial
Mr. William Brooks
9/30/2020
Memorial
Mr. James Kenna
10/1/2020
Memorial
Mr. Calvin A. Lathan
10/8/2020
Memorial
Mr. Theodore O. Olson
11/2/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Joan Bennett
11/9/2020
Memorial
Dale Humversion
Mrs. Sally Morton
7/14/2020
Memorial
Don W. McLean
Mrs. Lisa Kalmbach
4/15/2020
Memorial
Dorothy Anderson
Mr. Wayne Schalk
2/18/2020
Memorial
Mr. Patrick Sienko
3/9/2020
Memorial
Ms. Vera S. Taus
3/9/2020
Memorial
Mrs. Carol J. Conroy
3/11/2020
Memorial
Dorothy Mazura Anderson
Mr. Thomas Battaglia
3/9/2020
Memorial
Doyle Hodges
Mrs. Nancy M. Kuehn
3/9/2020
Memorial
UTCS(SCW) Robert P. Smith
3/19/2020
Memorial
BUC Earnest L. Carpenter
3/23/2020
Memorial
E01 Tom Snyder, BU1 Randy Yonker
Mr. Martin G. Brezovic
11/2/2020
Memorial